ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dyna Auk - IMO 8903260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Dyna AukAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8903260Hits:716
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IJmuiden 17-09-2008
Callsign VRYM2
Owner Dyna Shipping
Manager Solar Japan Co Ltd
Build 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Hua Fen
IMO:8903260
Former name(s):
- Dyna Auk (Until 2010 Jan)
- New Honor (Until 2003 Mar)
- Hosei (Until 2001 Feb)
- Hosei Maru (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,336 tons
Summer DWT:151,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DYNA AUK
© erwin willemse
Dyna Auk
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Dyna Auk
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!