ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

X-PRESS ELBRUS - IMO 9318773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:X-PRESS ELBRUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9318773Hits:398
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 17-09-2008
Callsign V2OT7
Owner Hanse Twin Feeder Schiffs
Manager Thode Gmbh & Co KG
Build 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanse Courage
IMO:9318773
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304696000
Callsign:V2OT7
Former name(s):
- X Press Elbrus (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Hanse Courage (Until 2009 Apr 21)
- Gabriella (Until 2007 Dec 19)
- Ts Pusan (Until 2007 Oct 30)
- Ts Nagoya (Until 2005 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,701 tons
Summer DWT:11,023 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’55.63” N, 15°17’18.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 241° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Kronstadt
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
17:00:25 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 22:30:40 UTCItbri
2018 September 8th, 04:00:20 UTCHrrjk
2018 September 6th, 14:00:03 UTCSikop
2018 September 5th, 18:00:19 UTCIttrs
2018 August 17th, 06:00:51 UTCHrrjk
2018 August 8th, 12:00:33 UTCItgit
2018 August 5th, 19:00:26 UTCSikop
2018 July 29th, 17:00:01 UTCHrrjk
2018 July 11th, 18:00:10 UTCSikop
2018 June 29th, 10:00:19 UTCItgit
More Of This Ship
Elke
© Dragec
ELKE
© Tomasello Letterio
ELKE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!