ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO ZONDA - IMO 9393503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ONEGO ZONDAAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9393503Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ONEGO ZONDA inbound at Halifax on 14th September 2008.
Built by Huanghai Shipbuilding Co Ltd,China in January 2008.
Previous name:MCP Kyrenia
Type:General cargo ship
GRT 5,315 tons DWT 7,709 tons
LOA 117m LPP 110m Beam 19.7m Draught 6.5m Depth 8.5m
Owner:Memara Shipping,Limassol,Cyprus
Manager:Intership Navigation Co,Cyprus
Flag:Cyprus Call Sign: 5BAM2
Photo Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcp Kyrenia
IMO:9393503
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210538000
Callsign:5BAM2
Former name(s):
- Onego Zonda (Until 2012 Jan)
- Mcp Kyrenia (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,315 tons
Summer DWT:8,204 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MCP KYRENIA
© swar0232
MCP KYRENIA
© Nohab-Polar
MCP KYRENIA
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!