ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI CARIBE - IMO 9348986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gode [View profile]Title:CCNI CARIBEAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9348986Hits:571
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name of ship : CCNI CARIBE
Call Sign : PHNU
Gross tonnage : 18017
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007

Seen at Hamburg on 17.09.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Sea
IMO:9348986
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244523000
Callsign:PHNU
Former name(s):
- Ccni Caribe (Until 2010 Jan 22)
- Cma Cgm Santos (Until 2008 May 10)
- Caribbean Sea (Until 2007 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,896 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°0’25” S, 77°16’11.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 125° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:10th Jul 2018
02:00:33 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 10th, 02:00:33 UTCCristobal
2018 July 9th, 05:00:27 UTCColon
2018 July 6th, 15:30:41 UTCJmkin
2018 May 23rd, 21:00:43 UTCCumar
2018 May 19th, 20:00:45 UTCMxver
2018 May 18th, 06:00:32 UTCMxatm
2018 May 14th, 21:00:33 UTCMxpgo
2018 April 27th, 21:00:53 UTCMxver
2018 April 8th, 15:30:36 UTCMxver
2018 April 5th, 21:00:14 UTCMxtam
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN SEA
© Tina
CARIBBEAN SEA
© johnmary
CCNI CARIBE
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!