ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI MEJILLONES - IMO 9123922

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CCNI MEJILLONESAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:September 13, 2008IMO:9123922Hits:598
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 13/09/2008.
Call Sign : 3FCU5
MMSI : 355032000
Gross tonnage : 18.716, DWT : 23.970
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 194,20 x 28,06 x 9,60 m
TEU : 1.625, Reefer points : 206
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 40.00t SWL, 1 x Crane at 30.00t SWL
Main engine : Mitsubishi 8UEC60LS _ Bhp.: 18.701, Kw.: 13.755, Service speed : 20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame (JPN). Yard No. 1237
Name of ship : CCNI MEJILLONES, 2008/08.
Former names : Ise, 1995/05. Irenes Logos, 2002/11. CMA CGM Limon, 2007/01.
Later name : IRENES LOGOS, 2010/12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Irenes Logos
IMO:9123922
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355032000
Callsign:3FCU5
Former name(s):
- Ccni Mejillones (Until 2010 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Limon (Until 2008 Aug)
- Irenes Logos (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ise (Until 2002 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,716 tons
Summer DWT:23,970 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°50’9.95” N, 23°30’55.36” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 281° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 14:00:36 UTCGrpir
2018 May 26th, 05:00:56 UTCEg Psd
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:05 UTCCylms
2018 May 21st, 21:00:08 UTCLb Bey
2018 May 16th, 06:00:03 UTCCylms
2018 May 11th, 20:00:54 UTCEg Psd
2018 May 9th, 16:00:50 UTCCylms
2018 May 4th, 20:00:33 UTCEg Psd
2018 May 1st, 09:00:32 UTCCylms
2018 April 27th, 08:00:35 UTCEg Psd
More Of This Ship
IRENES LOGOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
CCNI Mejillones
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
IRENES LOGOS
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!