ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polar Spirit - IMO 9001772

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Polar SpiritAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9001772Hits:1,317
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Polar Spirit
Type.LNG Carrier.Membrane.
Build.1993
Ow.TeeKay.
Callsign.C6WL6
GT.66174
LOA.239m B.40m DR.11.25m
Port of reg.Nassau
Flag.Bahamas
Ex.Polar Eagle.2000
Outbound from Yokohama.Japan 18 Aug.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Polar Spirit
IMO:9001772
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311153000
Callsign:C6WL6
Former name(s):
- Polar Eagle (Until 2007 Dec 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:66,174 tons
Summer DWT:48,817 tons
Length:239 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°17’58.63” N, 121°42’47.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 36° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Pgbg,singapore
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
03:00:42 UTC
Last update:
18 minutes 25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 00:00:59 UTCBintulu
2018 March 1st, 06:00:13 UTCQuidong
2017 November 18th, 09:00:33 UTCSubic Bay
2017 November 5th, 09:00:31 UTCDongguan
2017 October 22nd, 08:00:57 UTCSpore
2017 October 21st, 03:00:49 UTCGusong Pbg
2017 October 11th, 08:00:56 UTCDongguan
2017 September 2nd, 23:00:43 UTCBintulu
2017 March 16th, 05:00:17 UTCSg-pgbg
2016 December 25th, 07:00:43 UTCSingapore Gbg
More Of This Ship
Polar Spirit
© Michel FLOCH
Polar Spirit
© Michel FLOCH
Polar Spirit
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!