ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Statsraad Lehmkuhl - IMO 5339248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:Statsraad LehmkuhlAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5339248Hits:1,216
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
Name: STATSRAAD LEHMKUHL
IMO: 5339248, GT : 1516, Type : Sail Training Ship
Year of build : 1914, Flag : Norway
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Las Palmas 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Statsraad Lehmkuhl
IMO:5339248
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258113000
Callsign:LDRG
Former name(s):
- Grossherzog Friedrich August (Until 1923 Jul)
- Gross Herzog Friedrich Au (Until 1900 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Training Ship
Gross tonnage:1,516 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1914
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°23’16.87” N, 5°17’47.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (239°)
Destination:
Location:No Aes
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:53 UTCNo Aes
2018 August 10th, 08:00:34 UTCNo Are
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:43 UTCHarlingen
2018 July 12th, 06:30:16 UTCBergen
2018 July 5th, 10:00:19 UTCTrena
2018 June 26th, 13:00:24 UTCKirkwall
2017 December 8th, 08:00:17 UTCBergen
2017 November 9th, 15:00:31 UTCOtter Berth
2017 October 15th, 07:00:31 UTCTenerife
2017 August 23rd, 09:00:04 UTCBergen
More Of This Ship
STATSRAAD LEHMKUHL
© WIELR00
STATSRAAD LEHMKUHL
© Captain Lora
STATSRAAD LEHMKUHL
© Captain Lora
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Sep 17, 2008 16:40 (10 years ago)
Thanks for posting, she is the norwegian sail training vessel
[b]Statsraad Lehmkuhl[/b]

here are some details:
IMO number : 5339248
Name of ship : Statsraad Lehmkuhl
Former names : Westwärts, Großherzog Friedrich August
Call Sign : LDRG
Gross tonnage : 1516
Type of ship : Sail Training Ship
Homeport: Bergen
Flag: Norway
Type of rigging: Barque
Built: 1914
Yard: J.C. Tecklenborg, Bremerhaven/Geestemünde
Length: 98.00 m
Length of hull: 87.50 m
Beam: 12.60 m
Draught: 5.10 m
Sail area: 2200 m2
Engine: 450 hp

regards Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!