ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA PARTNER - IMO 7528635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:STENA PARTNERAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:September 16, 2008IMO:7528635Hits:462
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Felixstowe 16.09.08

GT 21162
Built 1978
Call sign GFWR
Flag U.K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Partner
IMO:7528635
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370176000
Callsign:3EUM3
Former name(s):
- Stena Partner (Until 2011 Jan)
- Freeway (Until 2002 Nov)
- European Freeway (Until 2002 Jul)
- Cerdic Ferry (Until 1991 Jan)
- Stena Transporter (Until 1986)
- Syria (Until 1983)
- Alpha Enterprise (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,162 tons
Summer DWT:8,408 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°4’49.06” N, 30°45’52.86” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 178° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ilk=>tr Hay
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
20:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 20:00:43 UTCUa Ilk=>tr Hay
2018 July 16th, 11:10:02 UTCTr Hay=>ua Ilk
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:12 UTCUa Ilk=>tr Hay
2018 July 1st, 15:40:52 UTCTr Hay=>ua Ilk
2018 June 29th, 18:00:57 UTCUa Ilk=>tr Hay
2018 June 8th, 17:30:56 UTCUa Ilk=>tr Hay
2018 June 3rd, 08:00:32 UTCTr Hay=>ua Ilk
2018 May 28th, 18:00:37 UTCUa Ilk=>tr Hay
2018 May 24th, 03:30:39 UTCTr Hay=>ua Ilk
2018 May 3rd, 19:30:59 UTCChornomorsk
More Of This Ship
SEA PARTNER
© Wil Weijsters
SEA PARTNER
© Frank Behrends
SYRIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!