ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA PARTNER - IMO 7528635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:STENA PARTNERAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:September 16, 2008IMO:7528635Hits:547
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Felixstowe 16.09.08

GT 21162
Built 1978
Call sign GFWR
Flag U.K.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Partner
IMO:7528635
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370176000
Callsign:3EUM3
Former name(s):
- Stena Partner (Until 2011 Jan)
- Freeway (Until 2002 Nov)
- European Freeway (Until 2002 Jul)
- Cerdic Ferry (Until 1991 Jan)
- Stena Transporter (Until 1986)
- Syria (Until 1983)
- Alpha Enterprise (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:21,162 tons
Summer DWT:8,408 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°19’40.79” N, 30°39’48.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 325° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Ua Ilk=>tr Hay
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 03:30:44 UTCTr Hay=>ua Ilk
2018 September 7th, 20:00:08 UTCUa Ilk=>tr Hay
2018 September 6th, 03:30:58 UTCTr Hay=>ua Ilk
2018 August 25th, 16:00:26 UTCUa Ilk=>tr Hay
2018 August 20th, 06:45:04 UTCTr Hay=>ua Ilk
2018 August 16th, 17:10:40 UTCUa Ilk
2018 August 13th, 18:20:19 UTCUa Ilk=>tr Hay
2018 August 12th, 05:45:35 UTCTr Hay=>ua Ilk
2018 August 9th, 18:30:45 UTCUa Ilk=>tr Hay
2018 August 8th, 00:30:30 UTCTr Hay=>ua Ilk
More Of This Ship
SEA PARTNER
© Wil Weijsters
SEA PARTNER
© Frank Behrends
SYRIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!