ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FASCINATION - IMO 9358022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:BELUGA FASCINATIONAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9358022Hits:616
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 16th August 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Maple Lotta
IMO:9358022
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218793000
Callsign:DDRJ
Former name(s):
- Thorco Highlander (Until 2012 Jun 12)
- Thorco Highlander' (Until 2011 Apr 28)
- Pride Of Madrid (Until 2011 Apr 25)
- Beluga Fascination (Until 2011 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,746 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°3’2.3” S, 115°44’23.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 0° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Aufre
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
22:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 19:00:45 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 8th, 12:00:14 UTCPort Kamsar
2018 June 26th, 12:00:03 UTCShanghai
2018 June 24th, 10:00:53 UTCYantai
2018 June 3rd, 10:00:32 UTCStewart
2018 April 27th, 18:00:16 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 10th, 23:00:37 UTCEsbjerg
2018 April 2nd, 23:00:29 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 28th, 17:00:04 UTCSines
2018 March 22nd, 12:00:14 UTCMalta Opl
More Of This Ship
LOTTA AUERBACH
© Keith Goldie
LOTTA AUERBACH
© Keith Goldie
LOTTA AUERBACH
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!