ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABU ZENIMA - IMO 7721392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ABU ZENIMAAdded:Mar 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7721392Hits:740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Abu Zenima on it's way to Boudewijnsluis in Antwerp (07-09-2003)
imo: 7721392
Build: 1983
flag:Egypt
Vessel Identification
Name:Ss Veles
IMO:7721392
Flag:Tuvalu
MMSI:572231210
Callsign:T2UW3
Former name(s):
- Abu Zenima (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,022 tons
Summer DWT:12,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Funafuti
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABU ZENIMA
© Mike Griffiths
ABU ZENIMA
© har
SS VELES
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!