ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amer Fuji - IMO 8920141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:Amer FujiAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920141Hits:539
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 19th August 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fuji Bay
IMO:8920141
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013651
Callsign:A8OL6
Former name(s):
- Amer Fuji (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,070 tons
Summer DWT:11,540 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°21’53.86” N, 15°13’17.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 270° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:10th May 2018
10:30:31 UTC
Last update:
11 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 10th, 10:30:31 UTCCristobal
2018 April 26th, 14:00:23 UTCDouala__
2018 April 26th, 03:00:47 UTCDouala
2018 April 21st, 22:00:47 UTCCristobal
2018 April 14th, 14:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 17th, 11:00:02 UTCAlgeciras
2017 September 8th, 14:00:21 UTCCristobal
2017 August 27th, 23:00:41 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 19th, 17:00:14 UTCMersin
2017 August 16th, 12:00:32 UTCCape Passero
More Of This Ship
Fuji Bay
© Hannes van Rijn
Fuji Bay
© Gerolf Drebes
FUJI BAY
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!