ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE MONO - IMO 9204984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Ferro [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE MONOAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9204984Hits:891
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In Gibraltar on the 8th August 2008. A few weeks later she was renamed AS Andalusia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Piraeus
IMO:9204984
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564099000
Callsign:9V2503
Former name(s):
- Akki Rickmers (Until 2014 Jan 27)
- As Andalusia (Until 2013 Jul)
- Marfret Provence (Until 2010 Apr 07)
- As Andalusia (Until 2008 Nov 08)
- Safmarine Mono (Until 2008 Aug)
- Andalusia (Until 2004 Jun 22)
- Centurion (Until 2003 Sep)
- Puma Max (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,550 tons
Length:196 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°40’41.48” S, 113°30’46.35” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 77° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
09:00:20 UTC
Last update:
22 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 09:00:20 UTCJakarta
2018 March 17th, 11:00:43 UTCBiak
2017 December 25th, 05:00:05 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 31st, 10:00:47 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
PumaMax
© Tomislav Raymondi
PumaMax
© Tomislav Raymondi
PumaMax
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!