ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMRUM TRADER - IMO 9150080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AMRUM TRADERAdded:Aug 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:9150080Hits:717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Amrum Trader getting in to Zandvlietsluis in Antwerp (12-10-2003).
imo: 9150080
Build: 1997
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Romy Trader
IMO:9150080
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236576000
Callsign:ZDJX5
Former name(s):
- Amrum Trader (Until 2010 Jun 25)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1998 May 29)
- Seabord Unity (Until 1997 Jul 14)
- Amrum Trader (Until 1997 May 23)
- Seaboard Unity (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,941 tons
Summer DWT:7,900 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°33’56.68” N, 3°49’20.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 46° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:29th May 2017
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 03:00:10 UTCOrder
2017 October 4th, 12:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 5th, 08:00:08 UTCKotka
2017 May 29th, 12:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2017 May 23rd, 04:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 10th, 10:00:22 UTCKiel
2017 May 5th, 21:00:38 UTCMuuga
2017 May 4th, 23:00:50 UTCDublin
2017 May 4th, 23:00:43 UTCDublin
2017 April 30th, 22:00:47 UTCBergen
More Of This Ship
ROMY TRADER
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
ROMY TRADER
© jens smit
ROMY TRADER
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Alf van Beem on Aug 01, 2005 09:18 (11 years ago)
Verry nice picture Marie-Anne.
Groetjes,
Alf
Fernando Montes on Jun 14, 2005 17:49 (11 years ago)
Good photo of this colorfull ship !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!