ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN GR - IMO 8413186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bobie Tabakov [View profile]Title:JOHN GRAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8413186Hits:550
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Anchored infront of Varna, 15.09.2008

ex-name: Gem of Madras
Flag: Malta
GT: 25131 tones
Built: June 1986 @ Hitachi Shipbuilding, Osaka, Japan

MMSI Number: 256320000
Callsign: 9HRB8
Length: 191.0 m
Beam: 31.0 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Reis G
IMO:8413186
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371072000
Callsign:3FRW3
Former name(s):
- John Gr (Until 2010 Oct)
- Gem Of Madras (Until 2006 Sep)
- Golden Triangle (Until 1995 Mar)
- Expeditor (Until 1990 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,131 tons
Summer DWT:41,938 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Expeditor
© Frits Olinga
Reis G
© Dragec
Reis G
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!