ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE JURGENS - IMO 9123324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ANTJE JURGENSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123324Hits:719
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antje Jurgens waiting to get his containers of at Europaterminal in Antwerp (12-10-2003). In 2004 renamed as Marfeeder.
imo: 9123324
Build: 1996
Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Philipp
IMO:9123324
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805585
Callsign:CQHJ
Former name(s):
- Marfeeder (Until 2011 Aug)
- Samskip Iberia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marfeeder (Until 2007 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 2004 May)
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1999 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,506 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’7.8” N, 12°22’42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 59° (52°)
Destination:
Location:It Ran
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
07:00:46 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 07:00:46 UTCIt Ran
2018 April 18th, 11:00:16 UTCIt Trs
2018 April 17th, 10:30:06 UTCIt Aoi
2018 April 15th, 03:00:18 UTCIt Trs
2018 April 14th, 04:00:12 UTCIt Ran
2018 April 13th, 04:00:09 UTCIt Aoi
2018 April 11th, 10:00:44 UTCIt Vce
2018 April 10th, 04:00:57 UTCIt Trs
2018 April 8th, 18:00:25 UTCIt Ran
2018 April 7th, 17:00:53 UTCIt Aoi
More Of This Ship
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Kroon on Jun 14, 2005 19:08 (12 years ago)
Marie-Anne heb je meer foto's van de Antje Jurgens?
Do you have more pictures from the Antje Jurgens?
I made a trip on this ship.

Groeten Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!