ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mastrogiorgis - IMO 7915656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:MastrogiorgisAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915656Hits:1,367
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 27/07/2008.
IMO number : 7915656
Name of ship : MASTROGIORGIS
Call Sign : HPSM
Gross tonnage : 41643
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama

photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintan Star
IMO:7915656
Former name(s):
- Mastrogiorgis (Until 2010 Sep)
- Panagia Odigitria (Until 2004 Mar)
- M.nuri Cerrahoglu (Until 1998 Sep)
- Berge Charlotte (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,643 tons
Summer DWT:69,461 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGE CHARLOTTE
© pieter melissen
MASTROGIORGIS
© Tim Becker
PANAGIA ODIGITRIA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjoern Eddy Engelbrethsen on Mar 28, 2010 17:59 (8 years ago)
Ex-Berge Charlotte (Sig. Bergesen dy & Co., Stavanger/ Oslo)
Sold 1994 to Turkey. Renamed M.NURI CERRAHOGLU
Sold 1998 to Panama. Renamed PANAGIA ODIGITRIA
Renamed MASTROGIORGIS 2004
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!