ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gertrude Oldendorff - IMO 9228394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Gertrude OldendorffAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228394Hits:849
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Gertrude Oldendorff Build 2001 grt 19882
OLDENDORFF CARRIERS Luebeck GERMANY
Port Of Amsterdam Maart 2005

IMO added, thanks to P.F. KERR
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Atalanta
IMO:9228394
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003276
Callsign:V7PS3
Former name(s):
- Gertrude Oldendorff (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:32,256 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°10’13.1” N, 103°42’38.35” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 249° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Orders
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 05:00:55 UTCCristobal
2018 April 13th, 05:00:09 UTCOrders
2018 January 23rd, 10:00:16 UTCComoro
2017 December 4th, 07:00:57 UTCKunsan
2017 November 16th, 00:00:58 UTCSpore
2017 April 23rd, 12:00:55 UTCChiba
2017 April 17th, 07:00:24 UTCKobe Jpn
2017 April 17th, 07:00:00 UTCTpukbe4
2017 March 23rd, 14:00:08 UTCLae
2017 March 15th, 06:00:57 UTCMoresby
More Of This Ship
ATALANTA
© Owen Foley
ATALANTA
© Owen Foley
ATALANTA
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!