ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ALABAMA - IMO 9123166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:MSC ALABAMAAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123166Hits:386
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 27/07/2008.

Call Sign : 3EDK7
Gross tonnage : 37518
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Panama

photo ; Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Alabama
IMO:9123166
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371602000
Callsign:3EDK7
Former name(s):
- Apl Italy (Until 2001 Oct 16)
- Chetumal (Until 2000 Oct 16)
- Tmm Chetumal (Until 1997 Sep 16)
- Chetumal (Until 1996 Jun 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,966 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°21’39.87” N, 79°53’4.5” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 254° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:20th May 2018
17:00:16 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:59:14 UTCCristobal
2018 September 14th, 09:30:12 UTCManaus
2018 May 14th, 10:00:15 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 May 9th, 05:00:16 UTCVilla Do Conde
2018 May 2nd, 03:00:16 UTCFazendinha
2018 April 27th, 01:45:12 UTCPort Of Spain
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:17 UTCCristobal
2018 April 20th, 23:00:10 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 19th, 23:00:33 UTCCristobal
2018 April 15th, 23:59:28 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
MSC ALABAMA
© Marc Boucher
MSC ALABAMA
© Marc Boucher
MSC ALABAMA
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 386 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!