ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Azur - IMO 8220101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AzurAdded:May 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8220101Hits:1,065
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Azur infront of Zandvlietlock in the port of Antwerp (12-10-2004).
imo: 8220101
build: 1983
flag: India
re-named:
Jag Rupali
Bugsy
Feroi
Vessel Identification
Name:Minxi
IMO:8220101
Former name(s):
- Feroi (Until 2010 Dec)
- Bugsy (Until 2007 Aug)
- Jag Rupali (Until 2005 Nov)
- Azur (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,870 tons
Summer DWT:37,092 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEROI
© Sergey Bykov
Feroi
© Vladimir Knyaz
FEROI
© Valerii Yakovenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 18, 2008 17:53 (8 years ago)
Hello,

I hope i got the figures right now.
Thanks for mentioning it to me!!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Andrea Galliano on May 18, 2008 09:43 (8 years ago)
I got it wrong
This Azur is nowadays FEROI

FEROI 2007-08-13
BUGSY 2006-01-23
JAG RUPALI 2004-06-22
AZUR 2000-05-12

Feroi on Shipspotting
Andrea Galliano on May 18, 2008 09:27 (8 years ago)
There is a little mismatch in the name/IMO

IMO 8111776 belongs to a much smaller ship, now named Fortuna II
Fortuna II on Equasis
Fortuna II on Shipspotting
Fortuna II was oce named Azur

This Azur is a bigger lady
I think it's this one

Nevertheless it's a very nice pic Lampje
Marie-Anne on Aug 07, 2007 16:22 (9 years ago)
Thanks Ken!
It's much apriciated!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Ken Smith on Aug 07, 2007 10:22 (9 years ago)
Nice shot of her Marie-Anne.

Regards
Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,065 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!