ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MEXICO - IMO 7502930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino) [View profile]Title:MSC MEXICOAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:September 15, 2008IMO:7502930Hits:439
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Valencia on 15.09.2008

Call Sign : A8AH5
Gross tonnage : 38991
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1978
Flag : Liberia

Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mexico
IMO:7502930
Former name(s):
- Koeln Express (Until 2003 Aug)
- Koln Atlantic (Until 1993 Apr)
- Koln Express (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:38,991 tons
Summer DWT:40,849 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOLN EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
KOLN EXPRESS
© Ulf Kornfeld
Koln Express
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!