ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ARGENTINA - IMO 9161182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:BBC ARGENTINAAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9161182Hits:746
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC Argentina coming out of Boudewijnlock in Antwerp (02-11-2003).
IMO number : 9161182
Call Sign : A8IR5
Gross tonnage : 13066
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Liberia

former and recent names:BBC OSTFRIESLAND2007-11-12
DELMAS NIGERIA 2006-07-13
BBC OSTFRIESLAND 2006-05-08
GERMANA 2004-03-08
BBC ARGENTINA 2002-02-11
CIELO DI CARACAS 2001-02-19
LILY OLDENDORFF 2000-11-28
LIBRA CHILE 2000-05-12
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Ostfriesland
IMO:9161182
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091026
Callsign:A8IR5
Former name(s):
- Delmas Nigeria (Until 2007 Oct)
- Bbc Ostfriesland (Until 2006 Jul 10)
- Germana (Until 2006 Mar 28)
- Bbc Argentina (Until 2004 Feb 02)
- Cielo Di Caracas (Until 2002 Jan)
- Lily Oldendorff (Until 2001 Jan 24)
- Libra Chile (Until 2000 Nov 15)
- Csav Genova (Until 2000 Mar)
- Lily Oldendorff (Until 1999 Nov 19)
- Barrister (Until 1999 May 26)
- Lily Oldendorff (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,066 tons
Summer DWT:20,537 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°20’0.35” N, 7°17’45.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 209° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria Egali
Arrival:5th Aug 2017
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 08:00:22 UTCAlexandria Egali
2017 April 25th, 08:00:29 UTCSkagen.(road)
2017 April 14th, 20:00:27 UTCOrrskar
2017 April 1st, 20:00:31 UTCGdynia
2017 April 1st, 20:00:05 UTCGdynia
2017 March 30th, 18:00:00 UTCRostock
2017 March 30th, 12:00:20 UTCSkaw Road
2017 February 12th, 08:00:48 UTCAlexandria
2017 January 20th, 04:00:56 UTCHamina
2017 January 18th, 12:00:29 UTCValkom
More Of This Ship
BBC OSTFRIESLAND
© bs1mrc
BBC OSTFRIESLAND
© Cees Bustraan
BBC OSTFRIESLAND
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 746 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!