ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIAO HE - IMO 8108810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:LIAO HEAdded:Jun 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8108810Hits:609
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
LIAO HE NEW WATERWAY AUG 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Cheng He
IMO:8108810
Flag:China
MMSI:412140000
Callsign:BAUL
Former name(s):
- Liao He (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,915 tons
Summer DWT:26,025 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIAO HE
© Ulf Kornfeld
LIAO HE
© AAA
LIAO HE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!