ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUNE 2 - IMO 8728048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DUNE 2Added:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8728048Hits:674
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 11, 2008. IMO 8728048. Ex-VOLGO-BALT 247 1983-2007. Built by Zavody Tazheko Strojarstva, Komarno, Czechoslovakia. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Dune 2
IMO:8728048
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376593000
Callsign:J8B3720
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 247 (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,472 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’43.31” N, 18°31’37.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 329° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Ee Hlt>pl Gdy
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
07:00:28 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 07:00:28 UTCEe Hlt>pl Gdy
2018 August 9th, 05:00:15 UTCSe Fag>pl Gdy
2018 August 6th, 23:00:53 UTCRu Ulu > Se Fag
2018 August 2nd, 06:00:09 UTCSe Pit>ru Ulu
2018 July 28th, 09:00:58 UTCRu Ulu>se Pit
2018 July 24th, 04:00:26 UTCRu Ulu
2018 July 21st, 05:00:26 UTCPl Gdy>se Hus
2018 July 15th, 21:00:06 UTCLv Mrx>pl Gdy
2018 July 11th, 04:00:59 UTCPl Gdy>se Hus
2018 July 5th, 09:00:25 UTCLv Vnt>pl Gdy
More Of This Ship
DUNE 2
© 3SX
DUNE 2
© jeffess
DUNE 2
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Sep 23, 2008 06:52 (9 years ago)
Woops, sorry for the that and thanks for the correction asnyk, don't know where I picked up Yugoslavia from! 8-)
asnyk on Sep 22, 2008 20:21 (9 years ago)
Komarno is located in Slovakia,above Dunaj river. Shipyrd is Závody ťažkého strojárstva.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!