ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DHAHRAN - IMO 9348699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:MAERSK DHAHRANAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9348699Hits:724
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Felixstowe 12/8/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Dhahran
IMO:9348699
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091610
Callsign:A8PX5
Former name(s):
- Las Vegas (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,675 tons
Summer DWT:68,578 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’27.2” N, 104°7’14.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 81° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Ambarli
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
08:00:00 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 11:00:15 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 4th, 11:00:21 UTCAmbarli
2018 August 2nd, 03:30:32 UTCOdessa
2018 July 24th, 02:00:25 UTCHaifa
2018 June 26th, 14:00:38 UTCBusan
2018 May 14th, 08:00:42 UTCBusan
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:50 UTCPanama Canal
2018 April 11th, 07:00:35 UTCUs Charleston
2018 April 9th, 15:30:24 UTCUssav
2018 April 5th, 00:00:24 UTCBalboa Pstn
More Of This Ship
Las Vegas
© Marin71
MSC DHAHRAN
© Gerolf Drebes
MSC DHAHRAN
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 30, 2008 17:02 (10 years ago)
Thanks Nathan,
Finding time to post anything these days would be nice!

regards
Derek
Nathan on Sep 30, 2008 17:00 (10 years ago)
Couldnt you find anything bigger :lol:

Cracking shot!

Regarrds
DEREK SANDS on Sep 18, 2008 17:07 (10 years ago)
You are to kind Marie-Anne,

Best regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Sep 18, 2008 16:22 (10 years ago)
Fantatsic photo Derek!
Thanks for posting.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 724 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!