ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN DRAGON - IMO 9112258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:OCEAN DRAGONAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112258Hits:466
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Name
12-08-2008
IJmuiden
Averijhaven

Year of build : 1995
Call Sign : VRZJ8
Nationality Hong Kong
Length 273 m
Bredth 43 m
Depth 137 dm
Harbour name Amerikahaven
Berth name Amerikahaven Rietlanden Palen
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Dragon
IMO:9112258
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477120100
Callsign:VRZJ8
Former name(s):
- United Resolve (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,243 tons
Summer DWT:151,049 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ocean Dragon
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
OCEAN DRAGON
© Kyle Stubbs
Ocean Dragon
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!