ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOELLE - IMO 9396969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:JOELLEAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9396969Hits:742
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Discharging in port of Koper. September.17.2008

Call Sign : 9HWR8
Gross tonnage : 4822
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Joelle
IMO:9396969
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256534000
Callsign:9HWR8
Former name(s):
- Sunrise (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,822 tons
Summer DWT:7,069 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°19’15.39” N, 34°0’18.64” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 211° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Siteia Greece
Arrival:26th Jul 2018
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
18 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 08:00:18 UTCSiteia Greece
2018 May 16th, 09:00:48 UTCDamietta Egypt
2017 December 2nd, 00:30:06 UTCChekka/lebanon
2017 November 26th, 22:00:53 UTCMylaki/greece
2017 November 26th, 22:00:03 UTCChekka/lebanon
2017 September 12th, 14:30:18 UTCIskenderun/turkey
2017 July 16th, 00:00:17 UTCKalecik/cyprus
2017 July 11th, 17:00:31 UTCChekka/lebanon
2017 July 4th, 05:00:55 UTCLarnaca
2017 July 2nd, 00:15:32 UTCChekka/lebanon
More Of This Ship
JOELLE
© Vincent Thépaut
JOELLE
© Vincent Thépaut
Joelle
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!