ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MURAT HACIBEKIROGLU III - IMO 8127323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:MURAT HACIBEKIROGLU IIIAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8127323Hits:817
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

MURAT HACIBEKIROGLU III imo 8127323 - HACI IBRAMHIH, Istanbul. Tur. Flag
Built 1983 Gunsin, Istanbul y/no 27
1,598grt. 3,397dw. Loa 84m
Ex. ZEKAI BURSALIOGLU 84 TURKAY B 90 MURAT HACIBEKIROGLU III 92.
Vessel Identification
Name:Katmar
IMO:8127323
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354624000
Callsign:3FEH7
Former name(s):
- Slipknot (Until 2013 Mar)
- Murat Hacibekiroglu Iii (Until 2012 Jan)
- Turkay B (Until 1991 Jun)
- Zekai Bursalioglu (Until 1989 Dec)
- Cevahir Durmusoglu (Until 1984 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,957 tons
Summer DWT:3,288 tons
Length:84 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°55’31.26” N, 35°29’2.34” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 84° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Alarish
Arrival:20th Sep 2016
20:00:37 UTC
Last update:
2 years 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 September 3rd, 23:00:27 UTCAlexandria
2016 July 3rd, 12:00:36 UTCTarbules
2016 April 16th, 14:00:43 UTCBierut
2016 February 24th, 12:00:24 UTCTartus
2015 August 20th, 03:00:12 UTCEl Arish
2015 July 16th, 06:00:58 UTCEl Arish
2015 July 3rd, 12:00:57 UTCMersin
2015 June 22nd, 11:30:23 UTCTartous
2014 April 28th, 00:00:45 UTCTartous Syria
2013 December 9th, 08:00:52 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
SLIPKNOT
© Nektarios Papadakis
KATMAR
© Emmanuel.L
MURAT HACIBEKIROGLU III
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!