ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELYROS - IMO 9178599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:ELYROSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:August 31, 2008IMO:9178599Hits:1,109
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
ELYROS imo 9178599 ANEK LINES Gr.
Built 1998 Mitsubishi, Shimonoseki Japan. y/no 1035
Ferry ro/ro 12,325grt. 7,210dw Loa 192m
Ex SUN FLOWER TSUKUBA
PIRAEUS 31.8.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Elyros
IMO:9178599
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240685000
Callsign:SVOM
Former name(s):
- Ferry Tsukuba (Until 2007 Jul)
- Sun Flower Tsukuba (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:17,614 tons
Summer DWT:5,590 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chania
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°34’15” N, 5°9’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.8kts, 188° (186°)
Destination:
Location:Alg
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
11:00:48 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 11:00:46 UTCAlg
2018 June 21st, 11:00:48 UTCAlg
2018 June 5th, 11:00:50 UTCAlgier
2018 June 3rd, 11:00:41 UTCAlgers
2018 May 19th, 04:00:48 UTCVenice
2018 May 17th, 11:00:51 UTCIgoumenitsa
2018 May 12th, 03:00:49 UTCVenice
2018 April 15th, 14:00:49 UTCIgoumenitsa
2018 April 14th, 06:00:41 UTCVenice
2018 April 11th, 03:00:41 UTCVenice
More Of This Ship
ELYROS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ELYROS
© Giwrgos Mertis
ELYROS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!