ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA ENERGY - IMO 9261085

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tambek Jakson [View profile]Title:BELUGA ENERGYAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261085Hits:523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Beluga Energy on Tema (Ghana) roads
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordana Emma
IMO:9261085
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304789000
Callsign:V2CU6
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Chittagong (Until 2014 Jul)
- Linde (Until 2013 Jun)
- Beluga Energy (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,791 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’20.2” N, 20°57’1.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 212° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
23:30:54 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 23:30:54 UTCFlushing
2018 August 12th, 07:30:18 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 4th, 04:00:13 UTCCape Finisterre
2018 July 17th, 06:30:09 UTCHouston
2018 July 9th, 16:00:00 UTCCharleston
2018 July 2nd, 19:00:10 UTCBaltimore
2018 June 17th, 12:00:08 UTCGi Gib
2018 June 7th, 17:00:13 UTCIt Sal
2018 June 5th, 09:55:13 UTCIt Liv
2018 June 3rd, 13:30:12 UTCFr Coz
More Of This Ship
HELVETIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BBC IOWA
© vazee
BELUGA ENERGY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!