ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISMAEL MEHIEDDINE - IMO 7616171

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:ISMAEL MEHIEDDINEAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7616171Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ISMAEL MEHIEDDINE imo 7616171 TOMEH Spg. Co. Syria. (man) SEA PRIDE Int. (own) Lib – flag Georgia
Built 1976 Ujina, Hiroshima. y/no 550 – 6,597grt – 11,897dw. Loa 129m.
Ex HAND FORTUNE – KRITONAS 89’ – PALAGRUZA 89’ – ISIS I 93’ – ISMAEL MUHIDDINE 03’.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ismael Mehieddine
IMO:7616171
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999190
Callsign:D6GY9
Former name(s):
- Isis I (Until 2003 Feb)
- Palagruza (Until 1993)
- Kritonas (Until 1989 Mar)
- Hand Fortune (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,883 tons
Summer DWT:11,897 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAND FORTUNE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
ISMAEL MEHIEDDINE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
HAND FORTUNE
© Marc Pichι
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!