ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLOBAL HERA - IMO 9349992

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:GLOBAL HERAAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:September 17, 2008IMO:9349992Hits:385
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on September 17, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiverton
IMO:9349992
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004502
Callsign:V7XK6
Former name(s):
- Global Hera (Until 2011 Nov)
- Geestedijk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Sky (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°27’25.98” N, 1°2’17.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 262° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Casablancamorocco
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
08:00:02 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 12:00:46 UTCUa Mariupol
2018 July 19th, 08:00:25 UTCEgypt
2018 June 17th, 17:00:41 UTCRu Nvs
2018 May 21st, 21:00:56 UTCTr Izt
2018 April 30th, 03:00:38 UTCEg Dam
2018 April 17th, 12:00:36 UTCBg Var
2018 March 7th, 02:00:43 UTCAshdod/israel
2018 February 25th, 16:00:16 UTCPireaus
2018 January 18th, 05:00:03 UTCItaly
2018 January 12th, 05:00:09 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
More Of This Ship
Tiverton
© Wil Weijsters
Tiverton
© Wil Weijsters
Dawpool
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!