ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEABOURN PRIDE - IMO 8707343

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:SEABOURN PRIDEAdded:Mar 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:8707343Hits:1,942
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seabourn Pride at the cruise terminal in Ostend, Belgium, 04 June 2004, IMO 8707343 | Flag: Bahamas/Nassau | GT 9975 | dwt 800 | Loa 133,80m | Beam 19,00m | Draft 5,00m | Built 1988 by Seebeckwerft AG (SSW), Bremerhaven, Germany | Owner/Operator: Cunard Line Ltd., Miami, U.S. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Pride
IMO:8707343
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311084000
Callsign:C6FR5
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Pride (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:9,975 tons
Summer DWT:1,016 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°52’2.81” N, 10°20’32.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 139° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Portoferraio
Arrival:24th Sep 2017
05:30:38 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 05:30:38 UTCPortoferraio
2017 September 24th, 05:30:11 UTCPortofino
2017 September 22nd, 05:15:25 UTCCannes
2017 September 20th, 05:45:56 UTCToulon
2017 September 18th, 03:30:18 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 17th, 05:00:10 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2017 September 4th, 06:00:26 UTCCherbourg
2017 September 1st, 06:15:06 UTCDouglas
2017 August 31st, 06:00:47 UTCPortrush
2017 August 29th, 07:00:13 UTCPortree
More Of This Ship
STAR PRIDE
© jdap
STAR PRIDE
© jdap
STAR PRIDE
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,942 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!