ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCO POLO - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Kenealy [View profile]Title:MARCO POLOAdded:Sep 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:523
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
At Cobh,Ireland on September 17th 08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’12.87” N, 73°32’54.71” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 250° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
12:00:25 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 08:45:59 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 7th, 06:00:51 UTCGlengarriff
2018 September 5th, 02:00:05 UTCTilbury
2018 September 1st, 05:00:00 UTCSortland
2018 August 25th, 03:00:16 UTCTromso
2018 August 22nd, 23:00:52 UTCTrondheim
2018 August 21st, 05:30:02 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 19th, 01:00:51 UTCTilbury
2018 August 18th, 06:00:41 UTCHarwich
2018 August 11th, 13:35:20 UTCQaqortoq
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© Vitaliy
MARCO POLO
© DIMENG
MARCO POLO
© DIMENG
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!