ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INGRID - IMO 9181651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MSC INGRIDAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9181651Hits:716
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antwerp 13.09.08

IMO number : 9181651
Name of ship : MSC INGRID
Call Sign : HOHA
Gross tonnage : 53208
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ingrid
IMO:9181651
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354505000
Callsign:HOHA
Former name(s):
- Saudi Jeddah (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,678 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°53’17.15” N, 23°37’43.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 337° (340°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:5th Nov 2018
10:00:00 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 14:00:35 UTCCharleston
2018 September 2nd, 19:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 31st, 14:00:04 UTCDebrv
2018 August 28th, 13:00:43 UTCBeanr
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:25 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:17 UTCKleipeda
2018 August 20th, 02:00:30 UTCGydnia
2018 August 17th, 04:00:23 UTCDebrv
2018 August 16th, 03:00:06 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 05:00:00 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
MSC Ingrid
© Patrick Deenik
MSC Ingrid
© Patrick Deenik
COSCO JAPAN & MSC INGRID
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Sep 23, 2008 15:18 (10 years ago)
Die werden wohl schnell alt bei MSC, und das schwar tut ein uebriges, aber gefaellt mir schon gut
Sascha Heuer on Sep 22, 2008 19:00 (10 years ago)
Klasse Sternshot!!
Gefällt mir richtig gut. Hast du toll erwischt.
Obwohl dieses Schiff elf Jahre jünger ist, als die Dymphna sieht es soch sehr ähnlich aus. Schon erstaunlich.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!