ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAST POWER - IMO 8103406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CAST POWERAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:8103406Hits:951
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Cast Power empty leaving Europaterminal in Antwerp (05-10-2003).
imo: 8103406
build: 1982
flag: Bermuda
re-named:
The ship is shortly afther this photo renamed to Montreal Senator.
CP Power
Power
Vessel Identification
Name:Tower
IMO:8103406
Former name(s):
- Power (Until 2012 Jun)
- Cp Power (Until 2006 Apr)
- Montreal Senator (Until 2005 Nov)
- Cast Power (Until 2003 Oct)
- Contship Success (Until 1999 Aug)
- Canmar Success (Until 1998 Nov)
- Alligator Excellence (Until 1995)
- America Maru (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,570 tons
Summer DWT:32,207 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POWER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
POWER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CANMAR SUCCESS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!