ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAKOB KOSAN - IMO 8325327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:JAKOB KOSANAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8325327Hits:640
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Jakob Kosan leaving Antwerp Harbour through Zandvlietlock (14-11-2003).
imo: 8325327
build: 1985
flag: Malta
re-named:
Sigas Master
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Master
IMO:8325327
Former name(s):
- Jakob Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
- Jakob Tholstrup (Until 1990 Jan)
- Markland (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,692 tons
Summer DWT:1,929 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAKOB KOSAN
© Mike Griffiths
JAKOB KOSAN
© Mike_714
Jakob Kosan
© James Henton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!