ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH SCHULTE - IMO 9231482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ELISABETH SCHULTEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231482Hits:1,795
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Elisabeth Schulte leaving Antwerp Harbour at the Berendrechtlock (14-11-2003).
imo: 9231482
build: 2001
flag: United Kingdom
re-named:
Maersk Noumea
ex-name:
Esther Schulte
Vessel Identification
Name:Evridiki G
IMO:9231482
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013898
Callsign:A8QD8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Noumea (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 2006 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,654 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°44’12.84” N, 25°25’22.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 262° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Do Cau
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
09:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 09:00:40 UTCDo Cau
2017 December 7th, 20:00:53 UTCFr Leh
2017 December 6th, 16:00:18 UTCBe Arn
2017 December 4th, 16:00:58 UTCDe Ham
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:26 UTCGb Lgp
2017 December 1st, 20:00:41 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 6th, 00:01:01 UTCDo Cau
2017 October 26th, 12:00:55 UTCFr Leh
2017 October 24th, 23:00:26 UTCBe Anr
2017 October 22nd, 16:00:15 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
Evridiki G
© Wil Weijsters
EVRIDIKI G
© martin klingsick
EVRIDIKI G
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!