ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA L.K. - IMO 7433646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANNA L.K.Added:Jun 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7433646Hits:1,018
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Under repainting at Keratsini, Piraeus on April 13, 2004. IMO 7433646. Details HERE. Ex-FROTAURUGUAY 1981, ANA L. K. 1996-2000. Sold by Seabound Maritime, Piraeus to SEM Maritime, Split, Croatia for $9.6 MIL in May 2007 and renamed SWIFT SECURE, reflagged from Greece to Panama.

*Sold for scrap for $275/LDT (9,113 LDT) $2,506,075 in total in December 2008. Arrived Chittagong, Bangladesh on January 4, 2009.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Swift Secure
IMO:7433646
Former name(s):
- Anna L.k. (Until 2007 May)
- Ana L.k. (Until 2000 Nov 15)
- Frotauruguay (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:37,939 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FROTAURUGUAY
© Yvon Perchoc
Swift Secure
© Pilot Frans
Swift Secure
© Cornelia Klier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!