ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA J - IMO 9005754

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANNA JAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005754Hits:1,601
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Keratsini, Piraeus on April 13, 2004. IMO 9005754. Ex-ANNA J 1993, INTERMODAL EGYPT 1993, MF EGYPT 1996, ANNA J 1999, ADMIRAL SKY 2001-2001. Details HERE.

Renamed P&O NEDLLOYD SPRING in May 2005, sold to Hanseatic Schiffahrt, Bremen in July 2005 and renamed HANSEATIC SPRING in November 2005.

*Renamed WILSON DOVER in July 2007, reflagged from Antigua and Barbuda to Barbados. Current owner & manager is Wilson Ship Management, Bergen, Norway.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dover
IMO:9005754
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314251000
Callsign:8PUH
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Spring (Until 2007 Jul)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Spring (Until 2005 Nov)
- Anna J (Until 2005 Jan)
- Admiral Sky (Until 2001 Dec 28)
- Anna J (Until 2001 Apr)
- Mf Egypt (Until 1999 Jul)
- Intermodal Egypt (Until 1996 Jan)
- Anna J (Until 1993 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,480 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’44.68” N, 1°51’31.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 210° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Waterford
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 07:00:53 UTCWaterford
2017 December 12th, 07:00:23 UTCNakskov
2017 December 9th, 20:00:45 UTCHalmstad
2017 December 6th, 15:00:03 UTCFredrikstad
2017 November 29th, 14:30:56 UTCBriton Ferry
2017 November 25th, 10:00:01 UTCKinsale
2017 November 15th, 20:30:36 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 November 9th, 07:00:14 UTCKolobrzeg
2017 October 13th, 21:00:29 UTCHalsvik
2017 October 11th, 22:00:46 UTCBjugn
More Of This Ship
Wilson Dover
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Dover
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON DOVER
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!