ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANASTASIA III - IMO 6517005

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ANASTASIA IIIAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6517005Hits:769
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Perama roads, Piraeus on April 16, 2004. IMO 6517005. Ex-JOP 1965, TOR SCHELDE 1971, NEUWULMSTORF 1975, JOP 1975, DAIANA 1979, MANITOBA 1984, EMERALD 1993-1994.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Anastasia Iii
IMO:6517005
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239336000
Callsign:SX3081
Former name(s):
- Emerald (Until 1994)
- Manitoba (Until 1993 Mar)
- Daiana (Until 1984)
- Jop (Until 1979)
- Tor Schelde (Until 1975)
- Neuwulmstorf (Until 1975)
- Jop (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,286 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANASTASIA III
© Nektarios Papadakis
anastasia III
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
Anastasia III
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!