ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Taurus - IMO 8122830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:TaurusAdded:Dec 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8122830Hits:1,202
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taurus coming out of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (14-11-2003).
imo: 8122830
build: 1983
flag: Gibraltar
re-named:
Aalborg
Maya Princess
ex-name:
Great Trans
Leopold Oldendorff
Vessel Identification
Name:Aalborg
IMO:8122830
Former name(s):
- Great Trans (Until 2010 Feb 15)
- Maya Princess (Until 2007 Mar)
- Taurus (Until 2005 Jun)
- Great Trans (Until 2001 Jun)
- Leopold Oldendorff (Until 2001 Apr)
- Great Trans (Until 1999 Aug)
- Infanta (Until 1994 Nov)
- Taurus (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:24,869 tons
Summer DWT:37,425 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AALBORG
© Captain Ted
AALBORG
© Captain Ted
AALBORG
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jun 14, 2005 18:46 (11 years ago)
nice shot, its crane design i have never seen before
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!