ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMFISSA - IMO 7323334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AMFISSAAdded:May 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:7323334Hits:980
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Piraeus on April 18, 2004. IMO 7323334. Ex-SANSEI MARU No.6 1973-1983.

Length: 54.21 m
Breadth: 12.02 m
Depth: 3.61 m
Draught: 3.3 m
GT: 490
NT: 282
DWT: 1.200
Built: 1973 Nakamura Shipbuilding & Engine Works Co Ltd, Japan (Hull No. 113)
Owner: Delta International Shipping Co. S.A., Piraeus
Call sign: SV8871
Homeport: Piraeus
Engine Builders & Type: Makita Tekkosho / Makita GSHC630
Horse Power: 1.400 BHP

Sold by Delta International, Piraeus to Transatlantics Services, Panama in March 2007 and renamed FISSA, reflagged from Greece to Panama.

*Arrived Aliaga, Turkey for demolition on September 26, 2010 where scrapped by Bereket Ithalat-Ihracat.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Fissa
IMO:7323334
Former name(s):
- Amfissa (Until 2006 Dec)
- Sansei Maru No.6 (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:490 tons
Summer DWT:959 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMFISSA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
FISSA
© Aleksi Lindström
FISSA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 980 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!