ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGIOS STEFANOS - IMO 5418381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AGIOS STEFANOSAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:5418381Hits:1,301
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Perama roads, Piraeus on April 16, 2004. IMO 5418381. Ex-VITTA THERESA 1963, SOUTHERN VENTURE 1976, MARK X 1979, CHRISOPIGI 1985, GEORGIOS D. 1997-2002.

Length: 62.41 m
Breadth: 9.66 m
Depth: 4.09 m
Draught: 3.76 m
GT: 481
NT: 306
DWT: 1.050
Built: 1963 Krögerwerft GmbH, Rendsburg, Germany (Hull No. 1190)
Owner: Best Petrelefsis, Piraeus
Call sign: SV5375
Homeport: Piraeus
Engines: Design: Alpha, Engine Builder: Alpha Diesel A/S - Frederikshavn
1 x 496-R, 2 Stroke, Single Acting, In-Line (Vertical)
6 Cy. 310 x 490
Horse Power: 750 BHP
Speed: 10 kn

*Renamed FLISVOS in October 2004 and LOLIA in May 2010 and ZIA in October 2011, owner Aransas Marine, Nigeria.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Zia
IMO:5418381
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671127000
Callsign:5VAQ5
Former name(s):
- Lolia (Until 2011 Oct)
- Flisvos (Until 2010 May)
- Agios Stefanos (Until 2004 Oct)
- Georgios D. (Until 2002)
- Vitta Theresa (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:480 tons
Summer DWT:1,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLISVOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
FLISVOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
FLISVOS
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,301 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!