ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS CHAMPION - IMO 9112143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tugnut [View profile]Title:SIGAS CHAMPIONAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9112143Hits:471
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
*2,458 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1995 by Orskovs Staal. Ex name: KILGAS CHAMPION. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Champion
IMO:9112143
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256805000
Callsign:9HA2929
Former name(s):
- Sigas Champion (Until 2011 Nov)
- Kilgas Champion (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,458 tons
Summer DWT:2,347 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°33’49.59” N, 11°40’14.81” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 268° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Se Got
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
21:00:04 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 21:00:04 UTCSe Got
2017 December 8th, 05:00:33 UTCNl Rtm
2017 December 4th, 03:00:37 UTCSe Got
2017 November 25th, 12:00:39 UTCNl Rtm
2017 November 21st, 16:00:32 UTCSe Got
2017 November 18th, 12:00:23 UTCNl Rot
2017 November 13th, 19:30:34 UTCSe Got
2017 November 4th, 15:00:07 UTCSe Bro
2017 November 1st, 03:30:58 UTCPl Gdn
2017 October 31st, 12:00:56 UTCSe Kan
More Of This Ship
B GAS CHAMPION
© stara zientara
B Gas Champion
© Hannes van Rijn
B GAS CHAMPION
© Varuhiss
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Jun 14, 2005 19:03 (12 years ago)
Good perspective on this shot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!