ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maritime Suaran - IMO 9262936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:Maritime SuaranAdded:Jun 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9262936Hits:1,303
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
in Rotterdam op 14.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Boreal
IMO:9262936
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091028
Callsign:A8IS4
Former name(s):
- Maritime Suaran (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,938 tons
Summer DWT:74,181 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°23’14.82” N, 118°1’56.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 232° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Machong,china
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
13 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 6th, 12:00:13 UTCMachong,china
2018 May 10th, 12:00:18 UTCVancouver
2018 April 1st, 08:00:24 UTCId Bunati
2017 December 21st, 00:01:17 UTCEe Mug
2017 December 9th, 11:00:13 UTCEs Alg
2017 December 9th, 11:00:13 UTCGi Gib
2017 October 24th, 20:00:50 UTCEg Aly
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:50 UTCEg/aly
2017 October 3rd, 04:00:55 UTCOdessa/ukraine
2017 August 30th, 18:00:54 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
BOREAL
© tropic maritime images
BOREAL
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
BOREAL
© Nissos Chios
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
david clarkson on Feb 12, 2009 18:40 (9 years ago)
IMO 9262936 Mngr World Marine renamed Boreal in Mar 06, mngr Orion Bulkers, Hamburg.

David
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!