ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA - IMO 9251509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:ANJAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9251509Hits:468
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Rotterdam op 14.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Ruby
IMO:9251509
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236572000
Callsign:ZDJV9
Former name(s):
- Anja (Until 2010 Jun)
- Apolo (Until 2003 Sep 24)
- Frisia (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,454 tons
Summer DWT:5,560 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°55’0.8” N, 4°15’52.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 297° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Is Rey
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
11:00:13 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 11:00:13 UTCIs Rey
2017 September 14th, 04:00:01 UTCGb Imm
2017 September 4th, 07:00:52 UTCGb Imm
2017 September 4th, 07:00:42 UTCIs Rey
2017 August 29th, 20:00:02 UTCGb Scr
2017 August 21st, 10:00:04 UTCIsrey
2017 August 17th, 04:00:18 UTCGbimm
2017 August 7th, 07:00:14 UTCIsrey
2017 August 3rd, 04:00:26 UTCGbimm
2017 August 1st, 16:00:26 UTCGbscr
More Of This Ship
RUBY
© George58
ANJA
© har
LOMUR
© Niklas Nolte
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!