ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN BAAKERI - IMO 9165803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:IRAN BAAKERIAdded:Jan 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165803Hits:1,060
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Iran Baakeri leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp harbour (14-07-2003).
imo: 9165803
build: 1998
flag: Iran
Vessel Identification
Name:Aysan
IMO:9165803
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422032500
Callsign:EPBS3
Former name(s):
- Manola (Until 2012 Sep)
- Eighth Ocean (Until 2012 Apr)
- Iran Baakeri (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,670 tons
Summer DWT:22,882 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Qeshm
Class society:Iranian Classification Society
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°54’13.6” N, 102°22’52.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 294° (295°)
Destination:
Location:B.abbas
Arrival:24th Mar 2017
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
14 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 24th, 11:00:19 UTCB.abbas
2016 December 16th, 10:00:38 UTCZhoushan - China
2016 December 16th, 10:00:32 UTCZoushan - China
2015 January 3rd, 08:00:59 UTCMarsaxlokk
2014 December 24th, 23:00:24 UTCSuez
2014 August 23rd, 10:00:44 UTCBik
2014 July 20th, 10:00:20 UTCHuangpu
2014 June 1st, 20:00:00 UTCB.i.k
2013 December 26th, 12:00:27 UTCTianjin
2013 November 26th, 01:00:32 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
AYSAN
© Viktor
AYSAN
© Viktor
AYSAN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Oct 25, 2006 14:47 (10 years ago)
Thanks Derek. It sure was!!

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Oct 25, 2006 09:43 (10 years ago)
Superb shot Marie-Anne, must have been a lovely day!
regards
Derek
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 15, 2005 18:49 (11 years ago)
Hello!

Thanks for post nice comments about my photos, believe, I´m your fan too! I really appreciatte and love your photos, the quality is fantastic and always change the angles views!!
congratulations!! and thanks for lovely comments!

Rogerio Cordeiro 8-)
Brazil
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!