ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD SIBUM - IMO 9121895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:GERD SIBUMAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9121895Hits:400
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Rotterdam op 14.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Aurelia
IMO:9121895
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304246000
Callsign:V2IA2
Former name(s):
- Gerd Sibum (Until 2013 Mar)
- Maersk Salerno (Until 1999 Nov)
- Gerd Sibum (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,271 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°33’1.61” N, 25°50’18.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 189° (187°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossisyk
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
21:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 02:00:59 UTCSamsun
2018 April 14th, 21:00:42 UTCNovorossisyk
2018 April 8th, 03:00:44 UTCOdessa
2018 March 16th, 14:00:56 UTCTartous
2018 March 14th, 19:00:47 UTCP.said
2018 March 11th, 08:00:13 UTCValletta
2018 March 9th, 11:30:59 UTCCagliari
2018 February 20th, 09:00:57 UTCTurkeli
2018 February 17th, 06:30:03 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 January 16th, 13:30:42 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
BF Aurelia
© Robbie Cox
BF Aurelia
© Robbie Cox
BF Aurelia
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!