ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENOMINEE - IMO 6717069

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:MENOMINEEAdded:Mar 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:6717069Hits:543
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- upbound in the Welland Canal just South of Lock 7, 5-16-05, stern
Vessel Identification
Name:Kathryn Spirit
IMO:6717069
Former name(s):
- Menominee (Until 2006 Nov)
- Holmsund (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,261 tons
Summer DWT:12,497 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KATHRYN SPIRIT
© Christian Krajewski
KATHRYN SPIRIT
© Christian Krajewski
KATHRYN SPIRIT
© Christian Krajewski
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lanaud on Jun 15, 2005 11:37 (11 years ago)
Nice shot Matt. Great vantage point to get these photos.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!